Spotlight On Entertainment is now TVMusic Network

May 01, 2014

'Daytime Emmys': complete list of nominees






The 41st annual Daytime Emmy nominations were announced this morning in New York. The creative portion of the ceremony will take place on Friday, June 20th with the main ceremony on Sunday evening, June 22nd.

Below is a complete list of nominees:


Outstanding Drama Series


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Executive Producer
Bradley P. Bell
Supervising Producers
Rhonda Friedman, Edward Scott
Coordinating Producer
Mark Pinciotti
Producers
Colleen Bell, Cynthia J. Popp, Casey Kasprzyk


Days of Our Lives NBC
Executive Producer
Ken Corday
Co-Executive Producers
Lisa DeCazotte, Greg Meng
Senior Coordinating Producers
Janet Spellman-Drucker, Tim Stevens
Coordinating Producer
Randy Dugan
Producer
Albert Alarr


One Life To Live TOLN.com
Executive Producers
Rich Frank, Jeff Kwatinetz, Jennifer Pepperman
Supervising Producer
Catherine Maher-Smith
Coordinating Producers
Vivian Gundaker, Jennifer Salamone
Line Producer
Chris Savage


The Young and the Restless CBS
Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps
Supervising Producers
John Fisher, Tony Morina
Producer
Mary O’Leary


Outstanding New Approaches – Drama Series

DeVanity www.devanity.com
Executive Producer
Michael Caruso
Co-Executive Producer
Barbara Caruso
Producer
Kelley Portier


Tainted Dreams YouTube.com
Executive Producer
Sonia Blangiardo
Consulting Producers
Mark Costello, Rob Santeramo, Candy Straight
Coordinating Producer
Robert Levinstein
Producer
Teresa Cicala

The Power Inside YouTube.com
Executive Producers
PJ Pereira, Billie Goldman, Jaime Robinson, Jason Apaliski, Jeff Ferro, Ryan Baker,
Tim Baldwin, Johan Jervoe, Carl Pinto, Michele Nguyen-Gueron, Ron Smith,
Tom Hume, David Thorne Diane McArter
Producers
Bill Spangler, Henry Arlander, Jan Wieringa, Dustin Callif, Ben Tricklebank,


Venice The Series www.venicetheseries.com
Executive Producer
Crystal Chappell
Co-Executive Producer
Christa Morris
Supervising Producer
Hillary B Smith


Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series


Dino Dan Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers
Co-Executive Producer
Christin Simms
Producer
Matt Bishop


The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde
Consulting Producers
Heather MacGillvray, Linda Mathious
Producer
Susan R Nessanbaum-Goldberg
Line Producer
Chris Robinson


Sesame Street PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Nadine Zylstra
Senior Producer
Benjamin Lehmann
Coordinating Producer
April Coleman
Producer
Mindy Fila
Line Producer
Stephanie Longardo

Yo Gabba Gabba! Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Jon Berret, Michael Polis
Co-Executive Producers
Christian Jacobs, Scott Schultz
Producer
Ritamarie Peruggi, Justin Lyon
Line Producer
Irene Diaz Oncley


Outstanding Children’s Series


Animal Science SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Steve Rotfeld
Producers
Matt Gibson, Robby Rotfeld


Game Changers with Kevin Frazier CBS
Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Michael Herst, Dave Morgan, Chris Thorne, Gary Treangen
Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman
Supervising Producer
Thomas N. Weber
Producers
Anneli Gericke, Larre Sterling, Brett Teal, Cindy Katz
Line Producer
Jane Bloom


R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series Hub Network
Executive Producers
Dan Angel, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn, Dawn Knight
Supervising Producer
Dan Angel, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn, Dawn Knight, Charles Lyall
Co-Executive Producers
Jane Stine, Joan Waricha
Supervising Producer
Dawn Knight, Charles Lyall
Series Producer
Oliver De Caigny


Sea Rescue SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Scott Helmstedter, Dave Morgan, Eric S. Rollman
Co-Executive Producer
Pete Sniderman
Senior Producer
Aidan Pickering
Consulting Producers
Darcy R. Bonfils, Christianna Reinhardt
Supervising Producer
Jane Bloom
Producers
Steve McPartlin, Roland Tieh


Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program


Curious George PBS
Executive Producers
Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Ellen Cockrill, Carol Greenwald, Dorothea Gillim,
David Kirschner, Jon Shapiro
Supervising Producer
Share Stallings
Coordinating Producers
Paul Higgins, Melissa Bush
Co-Producer
Matthew Baughman


Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel
Executive Producers
Jamie Mitchell, Craig Gerber
Line Producer
Clay Renfroe

Peg+Cat PBS
Executive Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson, Vince Commisso, Kevin Morrison
Supervising Producers
Alia Nakashima, Tanya Green
Producer
Jaclynn Demas
Animation Producer
Robert Powers
Line Producer
Christine Davis

The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Josh Selig
Supervising Producer
Mason Rather
Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Melanie Pal, Tom Brown, Jeffrey Lesser
Line Producer
Sharon Gomes Thomas


Outstanding Children’s Animated Program


Beware the Batman - “Secrets” Cartoon Network
Executive Producer
Sam Register
Producers
Glen Murakami, Mitch Watson
Line Producer
Amy McKenna


The Fairly OddParents Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Butch Hartman
Supervising Producer
George Goodchild
Producers
Ray DeLaurentis, Randy Saba

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Peter Hastings
Co-Executive Producer
Bret Haaland
Supervising Producers
Randy Dormans, Gabe Swarr
Producers
Joann Estoesta, Andrew Huebner

Monsters vs. Aliens Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Bret Haaland, Mark McCorkle, Bob Schooley
Supervising Producer
Chris Neuhahn
Producers
Andrew Huebner, Kellie Smith


Turbo FAST Netflix
Executive Producers
Chris Prynoski, Jack Thomas
Supervising Producer
Ben Kalina
Producers
Sharon Barrett Prynoski, Jennifer Ray


Outstanding Special Class Animated Program


Dan Vs. Hub Network
Executive Producers
Dan Angel, Dana Booton, Chris Pearson
Co-Executive Producer
Dan Mandel
Supervising Producer
Brian Sheesley
Producers
Taesoo Kim, Lizbeth Velasco


Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Francesca Dow, Mary Durkan, Ronnie Fairweather, Cathal Gaffney,
Darragh O’Connell, Paula Rosenthal
Supervising Producer
Megan Laughton
Producers
Gillian Higgins, Karen Ialacci, Erik Vignau
Co-Producer
Sarah Blondine Mullervy


Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network
Executive Producer
George Lucas
Supervising Director
Dave Filoni
Producer
Cary Silver
Line Producer
Athena Yvette Portillo

Transformers Prime Beast Hunters Hub Network
Executive Producers
Stephen Davis, Jeff Kline, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, Shuzo John Shiota
Co-Executive Producer
Duane Capizzi
Producer
Shinji Santoh
Animation Producer
Therese Trujillo
Line Producer
Meiko Sato


Outstanding Culinary Program


A Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking PBS
Executive Producer
Laurie Donnelly
Senior Program Producer
Anne Adams
Producer
Mimi Adams


Beer Geeks SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Roberta Brackman, David Page
Co-Executive Producers
Edward R Bremer, Michael James Ferguson, Matthew Sandell
Senior Producer
Margaret Elkins


Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction Food Network
Executive Producers
Bobby Flay, Kim Martin
Co-Executive Producer
Francis Alswang
Producers
Jill Gibbs, Lauren Thompson
Line Producer
Rebecca Bregman


Giada At Home Food Network
Executive Producers
Giada De Laurentiis, Anne Fox, Dan Fox
Supervising Producer
Jenna Reynolds


The Mind of a Chef PBS
Executive Producers
Anthony Bourdain, Joseph Caterini, Chris Collins, Lydia Tenaglia
Co-Executive Producer
Michael Steed
Producers
Jared Adrukanis, Alexandra Chaden, Jonathan Cianfrani , Nari Kye


My Grandmother’s Ravioli Cooking Channel
Executive Producers
Gideon Evans, Hal Gessner
Supervising Producers
Emily M. Bernstein, Ben Mack






Outstanding Game Show


The American Bible Challenge Game Show Network
Executive Producers
Michael Davies, Maura Dunbar, Janelle Fiorito, Tom Forman, Jennifer Novak,
Nick Stuart, J.P. Williams
Co-Executive Producer
Aaron Solomon
Supervising Producer
Terrence McDonnell
Producers
David Ellis Dickerson, Rosemarie DiSalvo, Jeff Foxworthy,
Ryan Hopak, Troy E. Schmidt
Line Producer
Sue Langham
Director
Michael A. Simon


The Chase Game Show Network
Executive Producers
Bob Boden, Michael Kelpie, Martin Scott
Co-Executive Producer
Cindy Clark
Supervising Producer
Grant Taylor
Director
Hal Grant


Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producers
Lisa Broffman, Rocky Schmidt
Senior Producer
Deb Dittmann
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Producer
Brett Schneider
Director
Kevin McCarthy
Editorial Supervisors/Writers
Michele Loud, Billy Wisse
Writers
John Duarte, Mark Gaberman, Debbie Griffin, Robert McClenaghan,
Jim Rhine, Steve D. Tamerius


Let’s Make A Deal CBS
Executive Producers
Mike Richards Dan Funk, Jennifer Mullin,
Supervising Producers
Chris Ahern, Graham Shaw
Coordinating Producer
Joseph Mancuso
Producers
Amanda Hayward, Ben Tritle
Line Producer
Tyler Marquess
Director
Lenn Goodside


The Price Is Right CBS
Executive Producers
Mike Richards, Jennifer Mullin,
Co-Executive Producer
Evelyn Warfel
Consulting Producer
Tracy Verna
Co-Producers
Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre
Game Producer
Chris Donnan
Prize Producer
Vanessa Voss
Producer
Adam Sandler,
Directors
Ryan Polito, Adam Sandler


Wheel of Fortune SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producers
Karen Griffith, Steve Schwartz
Senior Producer
Amanda Stern
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Producers
Brooke Eaton, Gary O’Brien, Patrick O’Brien, Rob Roman


Segment Producers
Stacy Thapthimthong, Trevor Ward
Line Producer
Randy Berke
Director
Mark Corwin






Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program


Divorce Court SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Gail Steinberg
Co-Executive Producer
Diondra Bolling
Senior Producers
Georgie George, Joe Scott, Deb Whitcas
Producers
Jessica Arellano, Andy Hirsch, Jocelyn Jackson, Shelby Larkin, Lesia Minor,
Julia Sir, Amy Whitaker, Deserie Davenport-Walker, Tarvenia T Jones
Line Producer
Jeannine Sullivan
Host
Lynn Toler


Judge Judy SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Randy Douthit, Timothy Regler
Supervising Producer
Victoria Jenest
Coordinating Producers
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas
Senior Producers
Cybil Jordan-Malachi, Shannon Weber-Arellano
Producers
Gina Madrid, Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret, Christine Stillings, Julie Turner
Host
Judge Judy Sheindlin


Justice for All with Cristina Perez SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Byron Allen, Carolyn Folks, Jennifer Lucas, Cristina Perez, Patricia Wilson
Supervising Producers
Allison Barksdale, Barry Ilovitch
Coordinating Producer
Sybil Curry
Senior Producers
Terence Hill, Arrisen Towner
Producers
Jejuan “J” Guillory, Dusean C Williams
Host
Crisitina Perez
Co-Host
Reynard Spivey


The People’s Court SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Stu Billett, David Scott
Supervising Producer
Philip Vandervort
Senior Producer
Michele Eppolito
Producers
Liz Marley, Theresa Milana, Kathryn Posch
Host
Judge Marilyn Milian
Co-Hosts
Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, J. Douglas McIntosh






Outstanding Lifestyle Program


America Now SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Leeza Gibbons, Mary Carole McDonnell, Dave McNamara, Dana Millikin
Co-Executive Producer
Jamie Smith
Supervising Producer
Brent Pierson
Producers
Chuck Cirino, Jeff Copeland, Margie Friedman, Nancy Gimbrone,
Christen Harty Schaefer, Vicky B. Landin, Julie Leifermann, Linda Marr,
Sue Nadell, Jeff Rivenbark, Casey Roman, Roman Rosales, Justine Schmidt
Line Producer
Eva Morris-Huffman


Elbow Room HGTV
Executive Producers
Mila Holt, Tyler Johnson, Chip Wade
Co-Executive Producer
Jeremy Powers
Supervising Producer
Brenton Metzler
Producers
Tyler Hall, Portlock Wilson
Line Producer
Michelle LeDoux
Consulting Producer
Avelino Pombo


Home & Family Hallmark Channel
Executive Producers
Woody Fraser, Marty Tenney
Senior Producers
Ryan Berlin, Megan Lawson, Stacey Patterson
Producers
Jolie Ancel, Peter Henken, Margaret Hussey, Milena Monrroy, Laura Pierson,
Morgan Presson, Ronilyn Reilly, Jessica Robertson, Brooke Schley,
Laura Troxel, Amy Webber
Line Producer
Susan Sherayko
Consulting Producers
Hayley Christopher, Michael Hinkley, David Lowe, Jen Proctor, Debbie Supnik


Home Made Simple OWN
Executive Producers
Carl Buehl, Rob Eric, Gerrit Folsom, Michael Williams
Co-Executive Producers
Esquire Jauchem, Steve Joachim
Supervising Producer
Angie Brown
Senior Producer
Tanya McRae
Producers
Peter Alexander, Chris Bavelles, Tracey Finley, Janet Lee, Thomas O’Brien, Sandra C. Ruckdeschel, Courtney Sanders


This Old House PBS
Executive Producer
Michael Burton
Senior Producer
Deborah Hood
Producer
Sarah Monzon






Outstanding Travel Program


Awesome Adventures SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Steve Rotfeld
Producer
Jason Evans


Curious Traveler YouTube.com
Executive Producer
Christine van Blokland


Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jack Hanna, Guy Nickerson
Supervising Producer
Elaine Pugliese
Producers
Peter Bredemeier, Shelby Redfield, Johnathan Safford
Line Producer
Cyndie Nickerson


Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jeff Corwin, Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan
Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman
Senior Producer
Carolina Pacheco
Line Producer
Jane Bloom






Outstanding Morning Program


CBS Sunday Morning CBS
Executive Producer
Rand Morrison
Senior Producers
Gavin Boyle, Jason Sacca, Amy Rosner
Producers
Sari Aviv, Jon Carras, John D’Amelio, Ed Forgotson, Alan Golds, Peter Goodman, Sara Kugel, Anthony Laudato, Kay M Lim, Robin McFadden, Amol Mhatre, Meggie Miao, Reid Orvedahl, Mary Raffalli, David Rothman, Matt Samuels, Ayesha Siddiqi, Douglas Smith, Dustin Stephens, MaryLou Teel, Mary Walsh, Amiel Weisfogel
Producer/Editors
Lauren Barnello, David Bhagat, Joseph Frandino, Ed Givnish, Remington Korper, Maria Nicoletti, George Pozderec, Carol A Ross, David Small
Editorial Producer
Cathy L Lewis
Producer/Writer
Tom Harris
Entertainment Producer
Ramon Parkins
Field Producer
Mike Hernandez
Planning Producer
Robin Sanders
Producer Visual Arts
Robert Pook
Anchor
Charles Osgood
Correspondents
Serena Altschul, Rita Braver, Lee Cowan, Bill Geist, David Martin, Anthony Mason, Maurice Rocca, Tracy Smith, Martha Teichner
Contributing Commentators
William Flanagan, Nancy Giles, Faith Salie, Ben Stein
Film Critic
David Edelstein


CBS This Morning CBS
Executive Producer
Chris Licht
Senior Broadcast Producer
Ryan Kadro
Senior Producers
Brian Applegate, Brian Bingham, Eric Bloom, Lulu Chiang, Matthew Glick,
Pete Gow, Sharon Hoffman, Eva Nordstrom, Mosheh Oinounou,
John Peck, Jen Siebens
Supervising Producer
Peter Burgess
Coordinating Producer
Chris Russell
Senior Producer, Washington
Jill Jackson
Senior Producer, Los Angeles
Alexandra Gleysteen
Producers
Joneil Adriano, Ariel Bashi, Mikaela Bufano, Rachael Cohen, Benjamin Eisler,
Abby Grossberg, Megan Kamins, Paige Kendig, Molly Kordares, Andrew Liebman,
Joseph Long, Jonathan McGlinchy, Andrew Merlis, Alvin Patrick, David Rubin,
Susie Schackman, Warren Serink, Alyse Shorland, Barbara Simon, Elizabeth Turner,
Leigh Ann Winick, Myra Zuleta
Editorial Producers
Katy Conrad, Virginia DeLiagre, Samantha Jacobson, Kimberly Kaplan, Kaci Lindhorst,
Kelsey Myers, Ben Nygaard, Jacqueline Puskas, Chitra Wadhwani
Anchors
Charlie Rose, Norah O’Donnell, Gayle King


Good Morning America ABC
Anchors
Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Josh Elliott, Lara Spencer,
Sam Champion, Ginger Zee
Senior Executive Producer
Tom Cibrowski
Executive Producer
Chris Vlasto
Creative Executive
David Friedman
Editorial Producer
Santina Leuci
Senior Broadcast Producers
Margo Baumgart, John Ferracane, Denise Rehrig
Senior Producers
Sandra Aiken, Tracy Marx Bernstein, Angela Ellis, Seth Fenton, Kenneth Kneeland,
Catherine McKenzie, Alberto Orso, Sarah Ruth, Kristin Sebastian, Jay Shaylor,
Simone Swink, Maureen White, Morgan Zalkin
Senior Producer, Washington
Sara Just
Senior Editorial Producer
Mark Robertson
Deputy Editorial Producers
Kaitlyn Folmer, Justin Weaver
Coordinating Producers
Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Carolyn Durand, Elena Genovese-Picard, Karen Leo,
Yoni Mintz, Patty Neger, Brian O’Keefe, Lourdes Leahy, Ronnie Reiss
Producers
Joanne Amato, Jesus Ayala, Taylor Behrendt, Clark Bentson, Tara Berardi, Kim Berryman,
Brandon Bodow, Darcy Bonfils, Cameron Brock, Kristopher Campbell, Brandon Chase,
Jessica Church, Stephan Cohen, Kirstyn Crawford, Bill Cunningham, Michael Del Moro,
Patrick Doherty, Elizabeth Drew, Ross Eichenholz, Monica Escobedo, Caitlin Fallon,
Joanne Fuchs, Mosheh Gains, Cliff Gelb, Matt German, Harvey Goldberg, Lora Grassilli,
Joan Griffin, Rashid Haddou, Kelly Hagan, Jennifer Harrison, Elizabeth Hartfield, Brian Hartman,
Angus Hines, Ray Homer, Matt Hosford, Josh Hoyos, KC Ifeanyi, Katie Kastens, Cole Kazdin,
Amanda Keegan, Bryan Keinz, Alison Kenworthy, Erin Keohane, Josh Kleinman, Matt Knox,
Ben Krolowitz, Sarah Kunin, Cody LaGrow, Roger Lee, Sandra Lee, Danielle Librizzo,
Melissa Lustrin, Alex Marino, Marlei Martinez, Peter Martinez Jr., Scott McCartney,
Jamie McCarty, Greg McCown, Matthew McGarry, Rich McHugh, Kelly McKelvey,
Bonnie McLean, Kevin McMillen, Wendy McNeal, Shardé Miller, Sonny Mullen,
Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Emily O’Donnell, Bethany Owings, Sabrina Parise,
Felicia Patinkin, Sabrina Peduto, Jennifer Pereira, Margaret Pergler, Sandy Petryskowski,
Mary Pflum, George Pilla, Carole Podell, Jessica Polizzi, Kim Randolph, David Reisner,
Matthew Reynard, Daisha Riley, Bruno Roeber, Robert Rudman, Michael Ryan,
James Scholz, Faryn Shiro, Scott Shulman, Natasha Singh, Liz Sintay, Emily Stanitz,
David Stephens, Cari Strassberg, Gina Sunseri, Mallory Thompson, Seniboye Tienabeso,
Thea Trachtenberg, Doug Vollmayer, James Wang, Vanessa Weber, Robyn Weil,
Ariella Weintraub, Anna Wild, Toni Wilson, Samantha Wnek, Gary Wynn, Suzanne Yeo
Producer/Writers
Maryalice Aymong, Dave Bloch, Anna Boyd, Jacqueline Calayag, Ellen Carl, Karen Compton, Alisha Davis, Chris Elam, Mitch Gallob, Raquel Hecker, Debbie Humes, Cherry Key, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, Teri Mariani, Michael Milhaven, Dennis Murray, Matt Nelko, Noreen O’Donnell, Adriana Pratt, Joseph Reid, Joseph Reid, Molly Shaker, Jack Sheahan, Joe Tuzzo, Laura Zaccaro
Segment Producers
Jaclyn Aronson, Courtney Condron, Katie Conway, Ali Ehrlich, Will Ganss, Emily Gertler, Sabina Ghebremedhin, Eric Jones, John Kapetaneas, Mi Seon Lee, Jennifer Leong, Shah Rahmanzadeh, John Santucci, Lisa Sivertsen, Jason Stine, Elsie Swank, Jim Vojtch.
Meteorologist Producers
Max Golembo, Melissa Griffin, Gerard McNiff, George Wright
Operations Producers
Julie Amar, Kyle Morris, Jennifer Colantonio, Antoinette Dean, Robert Dominguez, Matt Jakl, Cameron Jones, Cindy Shiftan, Maria Stefanopoulos, Kimberly Titone, Larry Peterson


Today Show NBC
Executive in Charge
Alexandra Wallace
Executive Producer
Don Nash
Co-Executive Producers
Tammy Filler, Tom Mazzarelli
Senior Producers
Pete Breen, Krista Brunson, Matt Carluccio, Christine Cataldi, Sigi De Vos, Tammy Filler,
Scott Foster, Jennifer Hilton, Audrey Kolina, Debbie Kosofsky, Joanne LaMarca,
Elizabeth Leist, Jaclyn Levin, Melissa Lonner, Mary Alice O’Rourke,
Steve Thode, Matt Zimmerman
Supervising Producers
Meredith Klein-Reis, Jennie Thompson, Jamie Zozzaro
Coordinating Producers
Roberto Bailey, Adam Miller
Producers
Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Rachel Alves DeLima, Ernie Angstadt, Steve Ascher, Mike Austin, Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Jayme Baron, Stephanie Becker, Chapman Bell, Allison Berger, Rich Bonnabeau, Susan Bowser, Katharine Buckley, Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, Laura Chicchetti, Robert Ciridon, Sarah Clagett, Sabrina Clay, Brian Cohen, Katherine Cook, Jared Crawford, Amy Danford, Durrell Dawson, Katie Distler, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary Ellen Duffy, Victoria Duncan, Sarah Dunham, Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod, Ada Famulari, Cecilia Fang, Rana Farhat, Rainy Farrell, Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney, Vivian Fel-Solomon, Alex Ficquette, Tammy Fine, Tony Freinberg, Liz Fulton, James Gaines, Feliciano Garcia, Rob George, Christine Giardina, Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein, Doug Gould, Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody-Levens, Lindsay Grubb, Julie Gurovitsch, Rebecca Halperin, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, Sarah Heidarpour, Eric Hill, Clare Hiller, Jane Marie Hitch, Deb Huberman, Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson, Melanie Jackson, Joshua Janiak, Kristen Jantonio, Alexandra Jones, Minah Kathuria, Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf, Marc Koslow, Rory Kress, Marissa Kubicko, Candace Kuo, Angela LaGreca, Charisse Larado, Michele Leone, Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, Antoinette Machiaverna, Paul Manson,
Zoe Marcus, Carol Marquis, Melea McCreary, Joe Michaels, Lee Miller, Richard Minner,
David Naggiar, Elizabeth Neumann, Donna Nicholls, Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Molly Palmer,
Avni Patel, Max Paul, Chemene Pelzer, Pharra Perry, Sara Pines, Ariella Prince, Sean Reis,
Gil Reisfield, Ric Romo, Sarah Rosefeldt, Vanessa Rowson, Lexi Rudolph, Madeline Rullo,
Colleen Sanvido, Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber, Lauren Selsky, Robin Sherman,
Rekha Shetty, Amanda Sidman, Lauren Specter, Michael Spishock, Stephanie Siegel,
Robin Sindler, Lindsay Sobel-Dyner, Amanda Starnes, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas,
Joshua Paul Underwood-Davis, Curtis Vogel, Jordan Walker, Josh Weiner, Ian Wenger,
Lea Shitener, Grace Yavana, Alicia Ybarbo, Kerri Zimmer, Mary Ann Zoellner
Anchors
Carson Daly, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Matt Lauer, Natalie Morales, Al Roker
Hosts
Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb
Correspondents
Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Dylan Dreyer, Jamie Gangel, Sara Haines, Erica Hill,
Lester Holt, Jeff Rossen, Meredith Vieira, Jenna Wolfe






Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish






Despierta America Univision
Executive Producer
Luz Doria
Line Producers
Conchi Alfonso, Pedro Rosario
Producers
Luis Camilo, Juan Jose Cardona, Andrea Chediak, Melissa Costello, Jorge Curbelo, Marlen Diaz,
Carlen Espinoza, Carmen Herrera, Alejandra Isabel, Marcela Libreros, Gilcia Marquez,
Linnet Martinez, Monica Posada, Denise Reyes, Marianela Rodriguez, Venessa Rojas,
Karina Rosendo, Carlos Sanz, Jessica Soto
General Producer
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Amelia Macchiavello, Estrella Morejon, Pilar Preza,
Luis Guillermo Reza, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval, Victor Santiago, Orlando Segura
Segment Producer
Aura Subuyuj
Writers
Francisco Arboli, Carlos Prieto
Directors
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Amelia Macchiavello, Estrella Morejon, Pilar Preza, Luis Guillermo Reza, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval, Victor Santiago, Orlando Segura
Co-Hosts
Ana Patricia Gonzalez, Raul Gonzalez, Johnny Lozada, Karla Martinez, Satcha Pretto, Alan Tacher
Correspondents
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Amelia Macchiavello, Estrella Morejon, Pilar Preza, Luis Guillermo Reza, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval, Victor Santiago, Orlando Segura






Un Nuevo Dia Telemundo
Sr Executive Producer
Maria Lopez-Alvarez
Executive Producer
Maria Garcia-Marquez
Supervisor Line Producer
Sylmarie Vazquez
Line Producer
Jorge Torres-Sojo
Sr Creative Producer
Magda Rodriguez
Producers
Alexander Aguiar, Carlos Alzate, Alejandro Cacho, Maria Cepeda, Paula Echevarria, Francisco Haro, Osvaldo Hernandez, Andrea Jaime, Miguelangel Lopez, Marcelo Maselli, Angel Ramos, Noel Ramos, Manfredo Schmidt, Patricia Sena, Paloma Veloz, Christian Vila
Producer/Writer
Javier Soto-George
Writer
Eugenia Betancur
Director
Jose Corzo
Anchor
Edgardo Del Villar
Hosts
Ana Maria Canseco, Rashel Diaz, Adamari Lopez, Daniel Sarcos, Diego Shoening
Sr Correspondent
Azucena Cierco, Karina Monroy
Correspondent
Azucena Cierco, Karina Monroy
Reporters
Veronica Albornoz, Iran Daniel
Weather Reporter
Denise Isaac






Outstanding Talk Show / Informative






The Chew ABC
Executive Producers
Gordon Elliott, Mark Schneider
Senior Supervising Producer
Aimee Rosen Householder
Supervising Producer
Paul F. Starke
Coordinating Producer
Shelley Hoffmann
Senior Producers
Ashley Archer, Jevon Bruh , Anthony Underwood
Producers
Vaia Abatzis, Maggie Barnes, Laurie Ciaffaglione, Dan Flanagan, Suzanne Glickstein,
Brett Harris, Bill Herlihy, Becky Horvath, Kevin Mendlin, Leslie Peirez, Jacqueline Rothong,
Bjoern Stejskal, Jennifer Stryker, Martha Tinkler, John Tumino, Lawrence Weibman,
Zeke Williams, Jess Zaino


The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro
Co-Executive Producer
Laurie J. Rich
Senior Supervising Producer
Eric Beesemyer
Supervising Producers
Dr. Mehmet Oz, Cali Alpert, Andrea D’Ambrosio, Stacy Rader, Stefanie Schwartz,
Susan Wagner, Michele Wasserman
Senior Producer
Anita Pepper
Producers
James Avenell, Kevin Blond, Christine Byun, Andrea Chessler, Cathy Daniel,
Annie DiGregorio, Kirk Fernandes, John Filimon, Julia Fought, Nicole Giambrone
Susan Henry, Brooke Jacobsen, Lindsey Kotler, Chris Molen, Ali Perry
Lauren Rivera, Nicole Romanella, Scott Starr, Ann Varney
Line Producer
Jon Coniglio


Dr. Phil SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw
Co-Executive Producer
Angie Kraus
Supervising Producers
Astra Austin, Kathy Giaconia, Melissa Key, John Perry, Edward Santos
Senior Producers
Justin Arluck, Stephanie Granader, Jacklyn Pratt, Julie Ross,
Beth Thompson-Grealy, Alex Williamson
Supervising Segment Producer
John Francis Heinz
Senior Segment Producers
Marsha Armstrong, Nina Bhargava, Leah Rothman, Russell Stemper,
Stacy Tobin, Tony Virga
Segment Producers
Tien Brunelle, Jesse Green
Senior News Producer
Sarah Carden
Producer
Amy Joe
Line Producers
Rich de Michele, Dan Dobson


Steve Harvey SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Steve Harvey, Alex Duda, Rushion McDonald
Co-Executive Producer
Jason Kurtz
Senior Supervising Producer
Kareen Gunning
Supervising Producers
Kevin Boyer, Kevin Burke, Kim Gagne
Senior Producers
Tracey La’Stell Slates, Sushupti Yalamanchili
Producers
Michelle Barnard, Kevin Hurley, Leah Kaplan Kohn, Melinda Leonas,
Julie Maddox, Suzie Munson, Brooke Turner, Nancy Vaden
Field Producers
Jock Hedblade, Anneke Mills, Rachel Winn






Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment


The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin , Andy Lassner
Co-Executive Producers
Melissa Geiger Schrift, Kevin A. Leman II, Jonathan Norman, Derek Westervelt
Coordinating Producer
Ross Williams
Senior Producers
Kara Hogan Leonardo, Corey Palent, Matthew Wright, Andy Zenor
Producers
Lori Blackman, Alissa Cote, Chris Cucci, Jason Gelles, Travis Helwig, Paul Horne,
Suzanne Luna, Liz Patrick, Aaron Pinkston, Lauren Pomerantz, Amy Rhodes,
Gil Rief, Hilary Robe, Ellen Rocamora, Adam Yenser
Line Producer
Nicole Collins


Live! with Kelly and Michael SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Michael Gelman
Coordinating Producer
David Mullen
Producers
Christine Composto, Dana Dodge, Scott Eason,Seth Gronquist, Deborah Koenig Raptis
Delores Spruell Jackson, Cindy MacDonald, John Ogle, Mariann Sabol Nieves
Elyssa Shapiro, Jan Schillay, Ann Marie Williams, Joni Cohen Zlotowitz


Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Janet Annino
Supervising Producers
Chad W. Carter, Tommy Crudup, Andrew Goldman, Lauren Nowell, Emily Rieger,
Eddie Saenz, Meredith Weintraub
Coordinating Producers
Stephanie Davis, Joanna Parides Sims
Senior Producers
Steven Patterson-Rosso, Robert Vilchez
Producers
Tara Burke, Josh Carter, Tara Fogarty, Matthew Kells, Jillian King,
Rebecca Soldinger, Adjani Vivas
Line Producers
Monica Dadras, Sandy Pan


The Talk CBS
Executive Producers
Sara Gilbert, John Redmann
Co-Executive Producers
Heather Gray, Kristin Matthews
Senior Supervising Producer
Kevin Hamburger
Supervising Producers
Derek Che, Steve Cunniff, Glenn Meehan, Mike Parente, Anjie Taylor
Producers
Ivy Alexenburg, Lauren Danza, Jen Furmaniak, Rachel Goldman, Sarah Horne Cook,
Masumi Ideta, Courtney Knapp, Andrea Levin, Adam Mitropoulos, Marc Anthony Nicolas,
Becky Orenstein, Matt Silverstein, Lisa Spalla, Julie Taylor, Daniel James Verdugo
Line Producer
Joe Colicelli


The View ABC
Executive Producers
Bill Geddie, Barbara Walters
Supervising Producer
Alexandra Cohen
Senior Producer
Jennifer Brookman
Producers
Donald Berman, Natalie Bubnis, Jonathan Faulhaber, Dana Fisher Audrey Jones,
Jason Kornblatt, Jamie Kotkin-Hammer, Greg Piccioli, Summur Shaikh, Kimberly Tolman






Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish


Clix CNNE
Executive Producer
David Gamez
Senior Producers
Marcela Andrade, Magdalena Cabral
Director
Victoria Schlissel
Host
Guillermo Arduino


Destinos CNNE
Executive Producer
David Gamez
Producers/Writers
Natali Monterrosa, Gustavo Valdes Jorge Garcia Romero,
Host/Writer
Claudia Palacios


El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
Executive Producer
Mariela Cardona
Senior Producer
Betty Miranda
General Producer
Carlos Medina
Producers
Enrique Albis, Adela Cardoso, Eduardo Garcia, Patricia Kaplan, Indiana Leyton,
Luis Medina, Jennifer Oneill, Oscar Petit
Segment Producer
Daniela Mavares
Writer
Arturo Alvarez


Showbiz CNNE
Executive Producer
Karen Willet
Producers
Louie Mejia, Patricia Borjas
Directors
Jacob Brito, Rosa Scott
Writer
Juan Arciniegas
Host/Writer
Mariela Encarnacion






Outstanding Entertainment News Program


Access Hollywood NBC
Executive Producer
Rob Silverstein
Supervising Producers
Adam Jordan, Michael Marson, Ryan Patterson
Senior Producer
Claudia Eaton
Producer
Sharon Spaeth
Segment Producer
Joe Siyam
Anchor
Billy Bush
Correspondents
Kit Hoover,Michelle Beadle
Weekend Co-Anchor & Correspondent
Shaun Robinson


E! News E!
Executive Producers
Jennifer M. Lavin, Beth McCauley
Executive in Charge of News
Lisa Kridos
President, Network Strategy & E! News
Cyndi McClellan
Senior Managing Correspondent
Melanie Bromley
Supervising Producers
Cara Haladey, Maureen Heaton, Karyn Wulbrun
Senior Producer
Lee Schneller
Producers
Greg Altman, Courtney Andrews, George Bovenizer, Traci Buchholz, James Chairman,
Josh David, Herbert Eaford, Shannon Hall, Seth Kingsley, Kelly Kursten, Kaitlin Legg,
Will Marfuggi, Vanessa McDonald, Jennifer Muscato, Preston Ngo, Clark Pingree,
Gretchen Putnam, Lesley Robins, Farrell Roth, Jeaneen Russell, Alana Salata,
Leah Sanders, Allyson Thompson, Lova Yazdani
Senior Segment Producer
Linda Kim, Noelia Murphy
Segment Producer
Linda Kim, Noelia Murphy
Hosts
Terrence Jenkins, Guiliana Rancic
Co-Hosts
Ken Baker, Kristin Dos Santos, Alexandra Fedotowsky, Jesse Giddings,
Kristina Guerrero, Jason Kennedy, Alicia Quarles, Catt Sadler


Entertainment Tonight CBS
Executive Producers
Linda Bell Blue, DJ Petroro
Co-Executive Producer
Linda Fuller


Extra SYNDICATED
Senior Executive Producer
Lisa Gregorisch-Dempsey
Executive Producers
Theresa Coffino, Jeremy Spiegel
Senior Broadcasting Producer
Seth Katz
Senior Supervising Producers
Matt Ferrell, Mike Miller
Supervising Producers
Scott Eldridge, Steve Weiser
Senior Coordinating Producer
Scott Jones
Senior Producers
Jen Aguillon, Yvette Corporon, David Geha, Reed Grinsell, Lynne Lester,
Omar Lugones, Terry Murphy, Larry Stern, Steve Sunshine, Adam Weissler
Segment Producers
Kelly Ankowitz, Carlo DeSantis, Kevin Keefer, Sharon Levin-Grabow,
Mark Mottern, Stefan Richardson, Sarah Rickert, Christina Torres, Jody Weintraub
Hosts
Mario Lopez, Maria Menounos
Correspondents
AJ Calloway, Jerry Penacoli, Terri Seymour
Weekend Co-Host/Correspondent
Renee Bargh


TMZ SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Charles Latibeaudiere, Harvey Levin, Evan Rosenblum






Outstanding Special Class Series


Ask This Old House PBS
Executive Producer
Michael Burton
Senior Producer
Chris Wolfe
Producer
Heath Racela


Lucky Dog CBS
Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan
Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman
Supervising Producer
Bree Statley
Senior Producer
Margo Kent
Producer
Brandon McMillan
Segment Producer
Lauren Miles
Line Producer
Jane Bloom


Sanjay Gupta, MD CNN
Executive Producers
Elisa Berkowitz, Sheri England, Roni Selig
Supervising Producers
Jennifer Bixler, Caleb Hellerman, Tim Langmaid, Miriam Falco, Miriam Falco
Senior Producers
Danielle Dellorto, Ben Tinker, Saundra Young
Producers
Ashley Bateman, John Bonifield, Georgiann Caruso, Caitlin Hagan, Trish Henry,
William Hudson, Nadia Kounang, Nadia Kounang, Matt Sloane, Stephanie Smith,
Leslie Wade, Val Willingham
Hosts
Elizabeth Cohen, Dr. Sanjay Gupta


Super Soul Sunday OWN
Executive Producer
Jill Barancik
Co-Executive Producers
Corny Koehl, Amy Ward, Lisa Weiss
Producers
Laura Berger, Shantel Klinger, Heather McGinley
Line Producer
Lisa Richards
Host
Oprah Winfrey








Outstanding Special Class Special






A World of Dreams: Voices From the OUT100 Here TV
Executive Producers
Paul Colichman, Stephen P. Jarchow
Co-Executive Producer
Josh Rosenzweig


Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC
Executive Producers
Sharon Everitt
Ryan Polito
Hosts
Neil Patrick Harris
Nick Cannon
Co-Host
Lara Spencer


mun2 News Special: Hecho en America mun2
Executive Producer
Gloria Medel Solomons
Producer
Ilana Sod
Co-Producer
Manuel Alvarez


The Young and the Restless: Jeanne Cooper Tribute CBS
Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps
Supervising Producers
John Fisher, Tony Morina
Producer
Mary O’Leary






Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program


Deadman – “Deadman Catch” Cartoon Network
Executive Producer
Sam Register
Producer
Ben Jones
Written, Directed and Produced by
Carl Greenblatt


Friends For Change Disney Channel
Executive Producer
Cindy Bradeen
SVP/ CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative
Richard Loomis
Vice President, Disney Channel Marketing & Creative
Ron Pomerantz
Creative Director
Siobhan Murphy
Director
Artur Spigel


Make Your Mark Disney Channel
Executive Producer
Cindy Bradeen
SVP/ CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative
Richard Loomis
Vice President, Disney Channel Marketing & Creative
Ron Pomerantz
Creative Directors
Siobhan Murphy, Artur Spigel
Director
Jonathan Del Gatto


mI promise www.mIpromise.com
Executive Producers
Lauralee Bell, Scott Martin
Producers
Ash Christian, Anne Clements


Stella and Sam Sprout
Executive Producer
John Leitch
Supervising Producer
Michelle Melanson


Zou Sprout
Co-Producers
Wong Chi Kong, Seng Choon Meng
Executive Producer
Hélène Maret
Producers
Billy Sissmann, Pierre Sissmann






Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series


The Electric Company PBS
Executive Producer
Karen Fowler
Producers
Carmen Koger, Andrea Palumbos
Technology Director
Dan Projanksy


The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
Senior Web Producer
Kelly Davies
Senior Digital Producer
Daniel Leary
Web Producer
Aly Ruiz-Vogel
Digital Producer
Brian Garrity


mtvU’s Against Our Will Campaign MTVU
Executive Producers
Noopur Agarwal, Amy Campbell, Sophia Cranshaw, Terry FitzPatrick,
Stephen Friedman, Rachel Lloyd, Chris McCarthy, Brad Myles,
Paul Ricci, Jason Rzepka
Producers
Laura Miller, Jeff Woodton
Web Producers
Casey Acierno, Cy Cary, Rachel Goldner, Arend Miller, Mark Tichy, Neal White
Writer
Erhan Erdem
Line Producer
Matt Giulvezan
Audio
Matt Giordano
Editor
Gala Verdugo
Graphic Design
David Acampora
Performers
Kenna, Talib Kweli


Sesame Street PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Nadine Zylstra
Senior Producer
Jenny Gioia
Producer
Andrea Palumbos
Lead Developer
Kyle Levenick
Technical Director
Joseph Robinson
Creative Technical Director
Dan Projansky
Senior Interactive Producer
Todd Slepian


Sesame Street: Little Children, Big Challenges: Incarceration PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producers
April Coleman, Melissa Dino
Senior Producer
Tim Carter
Senior Digital Producer
Tina Moglia
Producers
Mindy Fila, Kristin Cook
Co-Producer
Jane Lee
App Producer
David Brown






Outstanding New Approaches – Original Daytime Program or Series


Design Squad Nation PBS
Senior Executive Producer
Kate Taylor
Executive Producers
Marisa Wolsky Bill Shribman
Producers
Geoff Adams, Melissa Carlson, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Dave Peth
Designer
Tara Taylor
Web Developers
Bharat Battu, Caz Downing-Bryant, Kal Gieber,
Tacita O. Morway, Michael Steadman
Hosts
Nate Ball, Deysi Melgar


The Scarecrow YouTube.com
Producers
Lampton Enochs, William Joyce
Directors
Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg


The Weight of the Nation: Kebreeya’s Salad Days HBO
Executive Producers
Sheila Nevins, John Hoffman
Producer / Directors
Shari Cookson, Nick Doob






Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic


2013 MTV Video Music Awards – Katy Perry MTV
Executive Producer
Kris Walter
Producer
Janie Brown Kelley
Director
Patrick Cummings
Writers
Allan Broce, Eric Chang, Steve Elliott, Dave Laden, Paul Wig
Editor
Erik Auli
SVP, MTV On-Air Promos
Amy Campbell
VP/Creative Director, MTV On-Air Promos
Lu Chekowsky
VP, Strategy, MTV On-Air Promos
Lauren Epstein
Director of Photography
Jeff Cutter
Production Designer
Dan Butts
Art Director
Rich Browd
Audio
Colin Thibadeau
Editorial Director, MTV On-Air Promos
Justin Russell


The Doctors SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jay McGraw, Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Andrew Scher
Producer
Debbie Haderle, Mat Berris,
Associate Producer
Brian Smith
Editors
John Campbell, Jasen Frisby, Morgen Kassel, Rainbow Shalom Hayes
Graphic Design
Jake Infusino
Promo AE
Ryan Cates


Hispanic Heritage Month Campaign DisneyXD
SVP/CMO Disney Channels Worldwide
Richard Loomis
VP, Marketing and Creative DXD
Jill Hotchkiss
Creative Director
Vincent Aricco


Nature PBS
Producer
Kathryn Daily
Creative Director
Derrick Chamlee
Writer
Eric Yeater
Sr. Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
Senior Director, Primetime Strategy & Advertising
Jennifer Allen


World Wide Day of Play 2013 Campaign Nickelodeon
Senior Producer
Lynn McTeague
Producers
Karen Ammon, Devin Melillo
SVP, Creative Director
Jay Schmalholz
Writer
Danielle Luzzi
SVP, Creative Director- Design
Matthew Duntemann
VP, Creative
Anthony Gelsomino
VP, Editorial
Michael Pecoriello
VP, Production
Patty Henry-Robinson
VP, Creative Strategy
Laura Lundgren
Director of Project Management
Michael Tenney
Line Producer
Amy Heiss
Director of Production
Jennifer Bryson
Art Director
Stefanie Shank
Graphics Manager
Nicole Watson
Animators
James Bartley, Brent Chesanek, Dave Heiss, Bomi Jin, Jeremy Sawyer






Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional


Awkward / It’s Your Sex Life – Gimme an “S” MTV
Producer
Matt Sears
Director
John Sinclair
Writers
Jessica Bianco, Liz Epp, John Sinclair
Art Director/Graphics
Rich Browd
Audio
John Wilkinson
Editor
James Emmerich
Director of Photography
Steve Gainer
Sr. Director, Public Affairs, MTV
Liza Vadnai
SVP, MTV On-Air Promos
Amy Campbell
SVP, Public Affairs, MTV
Jason Rzepka


General Hospital ABC
Executive Producers
Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth
Producer
Hema Mulchandani
Creative Directors
Jonas Morganstein, Ashley Rideau, Leeanne Irvin,
Art Director
Stephen Kirklys
Designer
Kenneth Lee
Production Manager
Karen Higginbotham


Nick 2013 Halloween Campaign Nickelodeon
SVP, Creative Director- Design
Matthew Duntemann
Director of Production
Sarah Jackson
Line Producer
Kate Brennan
Project Manager
Dana Burkart
Animation Director
Chris Papa
Associate Animation Director
Rob Kohr
Digital Animation Supervisor
Dennis Shelby
Illustrator
Martin Allais
Senior Producer
Dennis Shinners
Art Director
Shannon Macneilage
Animators
Jason Clarke, Nelson Diaz, Scott Kennel
Sound Design
Gina Zdanowicz
Sound Designer
Spencer Bambrick
SVP, Creative Director
Jay Schmalholz
VP Creative
Anthony Gelsomino
Digital Animators
Tyler Kakac, Pablo Smith
VP Creative Strategy
Laura Lundgren


Nick Letter IDs Nickelodeon
SVP, Creative Director- Design
Matthew Duntemann
SVP, Creative Director
Jay Schmalholz
Senior Producer
Lynn McTeague
Production Manager
Kate Brennan
VP Creative
Anthony Gelsomino
Animators
Miguel Cesti, Ruben Stremiz
Animation Director/Animator
Fernan Graziano
Director/Writers
Samuel Albert Borkson, Arturo Sandoval
Director of Project Management
Adam Weiner
Senior Project Manager
Randy Koshinskie
Art Directors
Santiago Graziano, Steve Saiz
Original Score/Sound Design
Norman Bambi
Art/Animatic Director
Gabriel Fermanelli






Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series


EILEEN DAVIDSON, as Kristen DiMera
Days of Our Lives NBC


KATHERINE KELLY LANG, as Brooke Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS


HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS


ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker
Days of Our Lives NBC






Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series






PETER BERGMAN, as Jack Abbott
The Young and the Restless CBS


DOUG DAVIDSON, as Paul Williams
The Young and the Restless CBS


CHRISTIAN LEBLANC, as Michael Baldwin
The Young and the Restless CBS


BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott
The Young and the Restless CBS


JASON THOMPSON, as Patrick Drake
General Hospital ABC






Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series


MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS


JANE ELLIOT, as Tracy Quartermaine
General Hospital ABC


AMELIA HEINLE, as Victoria Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS


ELIZABETH HENDRICKSON, as Chloe Fisher
The Young and the Restless CBS


KELLY SULLIVAN, as Connie Falconeri
General Hospital ABC






Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series


BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli
General Hospital ABC


STEVE BURTON, as Dylan McAvoy
The Young and the Restless CBS


SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS


ERIC MARTSOLF, as Brady Black
Days of Our Lives NBC


DOMINIC ZAMPROGNA, as Dante Falconeri
General Hospital ABC






Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series


KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Kiki Jerome
General Hospital ABC


LINSEY GODFREY, as Caroline Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS


HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS


KIM MATULA, as Hope Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS


KELLEY MISSAL, as Danielle Manning
One Life to Live TOLN.com






Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series


BRYAN CRAIG, as Morgan Corinthos
General Hospital ABC


CHAD DUELL, as Michael Corinthos
General Hospital ABC


MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin
The Young and the Restless CBS


CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton
Days of Our Lives NBC


DANIEL POLO, as Jamie Vernon
The Young and the Restless CBS






Outstanding Performer in a Children’s Series


Sesame Street PBS
LESLIE CARRARA-RUDOLPH, as Sigrid, Carrie, Flantine, Velvet & Old Lady


Spooksville Hub Network
KATIE DOUGLAS, as Sally Wilcox


Green Screen Adventures MeTV
JESSICA HONOR CARLETON, as Snail, Mouse, Monster, Cow & Lion


Sesame Street PBS
JOSEPH MAZZARINO, as Stinky, Murray and Davy Jones


Sesame Street PBS
DAVID RUDMAN, as Baby Bear & Cookie Monster






Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program






Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
SARAH BOLT, as Jemima Puddleduck


Arthur PBS
ALAN CUMMING, as Sebastian Winkleplotz


Peg+Cat PBS
HAYLEY FAITH NEGRIN, as Peg


Peg+Cat PBS
DWAYNE HILL, as Cat


Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch Hub Network
ASHLEY TISDALE, as Sabrina Spellman






Outstanding Culinary Host


Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction Food Network
BOBBY FLAY, Host


Giada At Home Food Network
GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, Host


The Mind of a Chef PBS
APRIL BLOOMFIELD, SEAN BROCK, Hosts


Rachael Ray’s Week in a Day Food Network
RACHAEL RAY, Host






Outstanding Daytime Talent in Spanish


El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
CARLOS CALDERON, Correspondent


El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
ALEJANDRA ESPINOZA, Correspondent


El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
LILI ESTEFAN, Co-Host


El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
RODNER FIGUEROA, Correspondent


Nuestro Mundo CNNE
PATRICIA JANIOT, Anchor






Outstanding Game Show Host


Let’s Make A Deal CBS
WAYNE BRADY, Host


The American Bible Challenge Game Show Network
JEFF FOXWORTHY, Host


Family Feud SYNDICATED
STEVE HARVEY, Host


Family Game Night Hub Network
TODD NEWTON, Host






Outstanding Host in a Lifestyle/Travel Program






America Now SYNDICATED
LEEZA GIBBONS, BILL RANCIC, Co-Hosts


Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED
RICHARD WIESE, Host


Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild SYNDICATED
JACK HANNA, Host


Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope PBS
JOSEPH ROSENDO, Host


Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED
JEFF CORWIN, Host


The Better Show SYNDICATED
REBECCA BUDIG, AUDRA LOWE, JD ROBERTO, Co-Hosts






Outstanding Talk Show Host






The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
DR. MEHMET OZ. Host


Katie ABC
KATIE COURIC, Host


Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
RACHAEL RAY, Host


The Talk CBS
JULIE CHEN, SARA GILBERT, SHARON OSBOURNE,
AISHA TYLER, SHERYL UNDERWOOD, Co-Hosts


The View ABC
WHOOPI GOLDBERG, JENNY MCCARTHY,
SHERRI SHEPHERD, BARBARA WALTERS, Co-Hosts






Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Head Writer
Bradley P. Bell
Co-Head Writers
Kay Alden, Michael Minnis
Writers
Rex M. Best, Shannon Bradley, Adam Dusevoir, Tracey Ann Kelly,
Patrick Mulcahey, John F. Smith, Michele Val Jean


Days of Our Lives NBC
Head Writers
Gary Tomlin, Christopher Whitesell
Breakdown Writers
Lorraine Broderick, Rick Draughon, Christopher Dunn, Ryan Quan, Dave Ryan
Writer
Fran Myers
Script Writers
David Cherrill, Carolyn Culliton, Richard Culliton,
Jeanne Marie Ford, Janet Iacobuzio, David A. Levinson, Melissa Salmons


The Young and the Restless CBS
Head Writers
Shelly Altman, Josh Griffith
Co-Head Writer
Tracey Thomson
Associate Writers
Amanda L Beall, Jeff Beldner, Brent Boyd, Susan Dansby, Janice Ferri Esser,
Beth Milstein, Natalie Minardi Slater, Anne Schoettle, Lisa Seidman






Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Directors
Jennifer Howard, Deveney Kelly, Cynthia J. Popp, David Shaughnessey, Michael Stich
Associate Directors
Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott-Christenson, Catherine Sedwick, Steve Wacker
Stage Managers
Doug Hayden, Lisa Winther-Huston, Laura Yale
Production Associate
Lori Staffier
One Life To Live TOLN.com
Directors
Habib Azar, Gary Donatelli, Christopher Goutman, Jill Mitwell
Associate Directors
Tracey Casper Lang, Mary Ryan, Shirley Simmons
Stage Managers
Fritz Brekeller, Keith Greer, Brendan M. Higgins
Production Associates
Ilene Frankel, Dana Howard Randles


The Young and the Restless CBS
Directors
Casey Childs, Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Conal O’Brien, Owen Renfroe
Associate Directors
Daniel Cahn, Robbin Phillips
Stage Managers
Tom McDermott, Herb Weaver
Production Associates
Ericka Chavez, Vanessa Noland, Nancy Ortenberg






Outstanding Casting Director for a Drama Series


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Casting Director
Christy Dooley
Days of Our Lives NBC
Casting Director
Marnie Saitta
General Hospital ABC
Casting Director
Mark Teschner


The Young and the Restless CBS
Casting Director
Judy Blye Wilson






Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/
Scenic Design for a Drama Series


All My Children TOLN.com
Production Designer
Tim Goodmanson
Art Director
Martin Fahrer
Set Decorators
Sarah Fredericks, Lisa Nilsson


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Production Designer
Jack Forrestel
Art Director
Fabrice Kenwood
Set Decorators
Charlotte Garnell Schiede, Elsa Zamparelli


General Hospital ABC
Production Designer
Chip Dox
Set Decorators
Jennifer Elliott, Andrew Evashchen


One Life To Live TOLN.com
Production Designer
Tim Goodmanson
Art Director
Martin Fahrer
Set Decorators
Sarah Fredrick, Lisa K. Nillson






Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Lighting Designers
Phil Callan, Patrick Cunniff


General Hospital ABC
Lighting Designers
Robert Bessior, Vincent Steib


The Young and the Restless CBS
Lighting Directors
William Roberts, Ray Thompson






Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Technical Director
Jim Dray
Camera Operators
Dean Lamont, Tom Luth, Ted Morales, Gordon Sweeney
Video Controls
Roberto Bosio, Scha Jani


Days of Our Lives NBC
Technical Directors
Chuck Abate, Mike Caruso, Jay C McNeil
Electronic Cameras
John Boyd, Barbara Langdon, John D Sizemore, Mark Warshaw
Camera Operator
Steve Clark
Senior Video Control
Alexis Dellar Hanson
Video Control
Nichelle S Montgomery


General Hospital ABC
Technical Directors
Kevin Carr, Averill Perry
Electronic Cameras
Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, DJ Diomedes, Victoria Walker
Senior Video Control
Antonio Simone


The Young and the Restless CBS
Technical Director
Tracy Lawrence
Camera Operators
John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim
Video Controls
Robert Bosio, Scha Jani






Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Editors
Brian Bagwell, Marc Beruti, Zoe Basler Edgerton,
Anthony Pascarelli, Jonathan Smilowitz


Days of Our Lives NBC
Supervising Editor
Lugh Powers
Editors
Michael Fiamingo, Tina Keller, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau


General Hospital ABC
Editors
Christine Cooper, Christine Cooper, Peter Fillmore, David Gonzalez,
Christine Magarian Ucar, Denise Van Cleave


One Life To Live TOLN.com
Editor
Teresa Cicala


The Young and the Restless CBS
Editors
Mike Boord, Daniel Cahn, Rafael Gertel, Andrew Hachem






Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series


All My Children TOLN.com
Production Mixers
Frank DiMaulo, Ed Dolan
Pre-Production Mixer
Bob Saccetti
Post-Production Mixer
Brian Lydell
Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Allen
Boom Operators
Andrew Capuano, Locke Wallace


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Production Mixer
Aaron Lepley
Re-Recording Mixers
Brian Connell, Danny Lecuna
Sound Effects Mixer
Jerry Martz
Boom Operators
Ricky Alvarez, Brian Cunneen, Dave Golba, Stan Sweeney


One Life To Live TOLN.com
Production Mixers
Frank DiMaulo, Ed Dolan
Pre-Production Mixer
Bob Saccetti
Post-Production Mixer
James Kowal
Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Allen
Boom Operators
Andrew Capuano, Locke Wallace


The Young and the Restless CBS
Production Mixer
Tommy Persson
Post-Production Mixer
Dean Johnson
Boom Operators
Mark Beckley, Mark Mooney, Denise Palm Stones






Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series


All My Children TOLN.com
Music Director
Brian Lydell
Composers
George Whitty, Ed Dzubak, Dominic Messinger, Jamie Lawrence
Gary Kuo, Chris Child, Patricio Morales


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Music Supervisor
Lothar Struff
Composers
Jack Allocco, Bradley P. Bell, David Kurtz


Days of Our Lives NBC
Music Supervisors
Paul Antonelli, Stephen Reinhardt
Composers
Kenneth R. Corday, D. Brent Nelson


The Young and the Restless CBS
Music Supervisors
Paul Antonelli, Ron Cates
Composers
Ron Cates, Sharon Farber, Rick Krizman, Dominic Messenger






Outstanding Original Song – Drama


All My Children TOLN.com
“Parachute”
Composer & Lyricist
Denyse Tontz


Days of Our Lives NBC
“A Love That Never Ends”
Composers
D. Brent Nelson, Kenneth R. Corday
Lyricist
John David Webb


The Young and the Restless CBS
“Make Me Remember”
Composer & Lyricists
Kati Mac, Rick Krizman


The Young and the Restless CBS
“While We Can”
Composer & Lyricists
Kati Mac, Joie Scott






Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Costume Designer
Glenda Maddox


Days of Our Lives NBC
Costume Designer
Jayne Marie Kehoe


General Hospital ABC
Costume Designer
Shawn Reeves


The Young and the Restless CBS
Costume Designer
Mary Iannelli






Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Key Hairstylist
Michele Arvizo
Hairstylists
Adriana Lucio, Romaine Markus-Meyers, Audrey Soto


Days of Our Lives NBC
Hairstylists
Rachel Bonner-Mason, Armando Licon, Maria Elena Pantoja,
Leigh Ann Pitchon, Margie Puga


One Life To Live TOLN.com
Head Hairstylist
Wayne Bilotti


The Young and the Restless CBS
Hairstylists
Shannon Bradberry, George Guzman, Adriana Lucio,
Romaine Markus, Regina Rodriguez






Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Key Makeup Artist
Christine Lai-Johnson
Makeup Artists
Jackie Brubaker, Allison Carey, Melissa Sandora


Days of Our Lives NBC
Head Makeup Artist
Gail J Hopkins
Makeup Artists
Deidre Decker, Glen Alen Gutierrez, Joleen Rizzo,
Nina Wells-Orme


General Hospital ABC
Head Makeup Artist
Donna Messina Armogida
Makeup Artists
Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Melinda Osgood,
Tamara Papirian, Bobbi Roberts


The Young and the Restless CBS
Makeup Artists
Leilani Baker, Robert Bolger, Patti Denney, Laura Schaffer Holmes,
Kathy Jones, Marlene Mason






Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special


Beware the Batman Cartoon Network
Casting Director
Andrea Romano


Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel
Casting By
Brian Mathias


Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon
Casting By
Sarah Noonan, Gene Vassilaros
Casting Supervisor
Meredith Layne


The Polar Bears Movie YouTube.com
Casting Director
Matthew Jon Beck
Casting By
Ruth Lambert, Robert McGee






Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation


WINNERS
Ernie Gilbert, Character Design
T.U.F.F. Puppy Nickelodeon



Eddie Gribbin, Background Design
Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon



Marten Johnmark, Storyboard
Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon



Jose Lopez, Character Design
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters HUB Network



Yasuhiro Motoda, Character Animator
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters HUB Network



Jennifer Oxley, Production Design
Peg+Cat PBS


Stephen Robinson, Production Design
Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon



Christopher Voy, Color
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network






Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program


Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon
Head Writer/Writers
Jonny Belt, Robert Scull
Writer
Clark Stubbs


Dinosaur Train PBS
Writers
Craig Bartlett, Joe Purdy


Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel
Writers
Doug Cooney, Laurie Israel, Erica Rothschild, Rachel Ruderman
Writer/Story Editor
Craig Gerber


Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
Writers
Mark Huckerby, Nick Ostler


The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon
Head Writer
Billy Lopez
Writers
Billy Aronson, Dustin Ferrer, Chris Nee, Melanie Pal






Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program


Arthur PBS
Executive Story Editor
Peter K Hirsch
Writers
Craig Carlisle, Jacqui Deegan, Matt Hoverman, Dietrich Smith


Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Writers
Gene Grillo, Peter Hastings, Scott Kreamer, Doug Langdale, Paul Rugg


Martha Speaks PBS
Head Writer
Ken Scarborough
Writers
Joe Fallon, Raye Lankford


Wild Kratts PBS
Head Writers
Chris Kratt, Martin Kratt






Outstanding Writing in a Children’s Series


R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series Hub Network
Writers
Dan Angel, Brandon Auman, Billy Brown, Rick Drew, Nicole Dubuc,
Jed Elinoff, John Esposito, Melody Fox, Harold Hayes Jr. ,
Natalie LaPointe, Jack Monaco, Erik Patterson, Craig Philips,
Jessica Scott, Tim Shell, Scott Thomas, Greg Yolen


Sesame Street PBS
Head Writer
Joseph Mazzarino
Writers
Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Emily Kingsley,
Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman


The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network
Head Writers
Jason deVilliers, Christian Jacobs
Writer
Gerard Way


Outstanding Special Class Writing






Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED


Writers


Andrew Joshua Ames, Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot


Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC


Writer


Dave Boone


The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED


Head Writer


Kevin A. Leman II


Writers


Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Travis Helwig, Paul Horne,


Lauren Pomerantz, Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Adam Yenser


Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope PBS


Writer


Joseph Rosendo


Made in Israel ABC Family


Writer


Erin Kate Zimmerman






Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program


Beware the Batman – “Secrets” Cartoon Network


Supervising Director


Butch Lukic


Directors


Curt Geda , Sam Liu , Rick Morales


Voice Director


Andrea Romano






Curious George PBS


Supervising Director/Director


Jeff McGrath


Director


Andrei Svisloski


Voice Director


Susan Blu






Dan Vs. Hub Network


Supervising Director


Brian Sheesley


Directors


Stephanie Arnett, James Krenzke, Ashley Lenz


Supervising Animation Director


Hyeonsu Park






Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon


Directors


Aaron Hammersley, Lane Lueras, Michael Mullen


Voice Director


Peter Hastings






The Scarecrow YouTube.com


Directors


Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg






Outstanding Directing in a Children’s Series






R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series Hub Network


Directors


Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, Jason Furukawa,


James Head, Michael Robison






Sesame Street PBS


Directors


Kevin Clash, Ken Diego, Joseph Mazzarino, Scott Preston,


Lisa Simon, Matt Vogel, Nadine Zylstra






Spooksville Hub Network


Directors


Ken Friss, James Head






Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program






Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED


Director


Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot






Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope PBS


Director


Joseph Rosendo






The Mind of a Chef PBS


Directors


Anna Chai , Michael Steed, Claudia Woloshin






Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED


Director


Patrick Lloyd Greene






This Old House PBS


Director


Thomas Draudt






Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program


CBS Sunday Morning CBS


Director


Nora Gerard


The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED


Director


Scot Titelbaum


Associate Director


Debra Mackrell


Rachael Ray SYNDICATED


Director


Scott Preston


Associate Director


Leslie Williams


Steve Harvey SYNDICATED


Director


Hal Grant


Associate Director


Diane Stroud


The View ABC


Director


Mark Gentile


Associate Directors


John F. Keegan, Rob Naylor






Outstanding Special Class Directing






87th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC


Director


Gary Halvorson






Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC


Director


Ryan Polito






Giada in Paradise Cooking Channel


Director


Anne Fox






Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/


Scenic Design






The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED


Production Designer


Anton Goss


Art Directors


Jay Heiserman, Zeya Maurer


R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series Hub Network


Production Designer


James Hazell


Art Director


Teresa Weston


Set Decorator


Jonathan Lancaster


Spooksville Hub Network


Production Designer


Tink


Art Director


Alyssa King


Set Decorator


Terry Lewis


The Talk CBS


Production Designer


Jeff Hall


Art Director


Matthew Tognacci


Set Decorator


Kristen O’Malley






Outstanding Achievement in Main Title and Graphic Design






Beware the Batman – “Secrets” Cartoon Network


Animation Supervisor


T.J. Sullivan






Lalaloopsy Nickelodeon


Title Designer


Melissa Suber






The Mind of a Chef PBS


Director of Design


Adam Lupsha


Title Design/Graphic Artist


Daniel de Graaf, Mike Houston






Sabrina Secrets of a Teenage Witch Hub Network


Title Designer


Stan Lim


Graphic Artists


Rouja Koleva, Flavio Mandrola, Manny Mazaria






Superbook ABC Family


Title Designer


Manoj Menon


Graphic Artist


Aneesh Kurian


Graphics Producer


Marty Kossoff


Creative Director – Graphics


Owen Hurley


Director – Graphics


Ratheesh Kalathil






Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction






The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED


Lighting Director


Marisa Davis


The Queen Latifah Show SYNDICATED


Lighting Designer


Bobby Dickinson


Sesame Street PBS


Lighting Designer


Dan Kelley


The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network


TBD


Wheel of Fortune SYNDICATED


Lighting Designer


Jeff Engel




Outstanding Technical Team


Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC


Technical Directors


Joy Grow, Toby Santos, Tad Scripter


Camera Operators


Ted Ashton, Devin Atwood, Michael Barnett, Andrew Bethke, Mike Coker,


John Demaio, Keith Dicker, Dave Eastwood, Ricky Fontanez, Shaun Harkins,


Larry Heider, Gene Huelsman, Garrett Hurt, Warren Jones, Michael Joseph,


Turner Jumonville, Jay Lafayette, Stan Murphy, Rob Palmer, John Perry,


Brian Pratt, Dylan Sanford, Mike Uribe, Danny Webb, Fed Wetherbee


Video Control


James Petersmeyer


The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED


Technical Director


Michael Williams


Camera Operators


Forres “Chip” Fraser IV, Brian Loewe, Timothy O’Neill, David Weeks


Paul Wileman, Brad Zerbst


Video Control


Jimmy Moran


Good Morning America ABC


Technical Director


Robert McQueen


Senior Video


Mike D’Errico, Gene Gallagher


Camera Operators


Gerry Ferrara, Steve Rubbinaccio, Scott Snyder, Andre Yoder-Harris, Adrian Best,


Holly Clark, Duane Dowdy, Reginald Drakeford, Timothy Finan, Mary Flood,


Francis Forsyth, Russell Fortier, Henry Fraga, Michael Joyce, Adam Keith, Eugene Kelly,


Edward Lenzo, Victor Longtin, Mary McIlwain, George Montanez, Matthew Muro,


Edmund Sperry, Lloyd Torres


The Price Is Right CBS


Technical Director


Glenn Koch


Electronic Cameras


Quin deVarona, Wayne Getchell, Edward Nelson,


Brent Roberts, Robert Smith


Video Control


Rick Labgold






Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography


Giada In Paradise Cooking Channel


Cinematographers


Richard Dallett, Dan Fox






Jonathan Bird’s Blue World Blueworldtv.com


Cinematographers


Timothy Geers, Timothy Howe, Todd Kelly


Director of Photography


Jonathan Bird






Made in Israel ABC Family


Camera


Lior Sperandeo






The Mind of a Chef PBS


Director of Photographys


Jeremy Leach, Ethan Mills






Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing


Giada In Paradise Cooking Channel


Editor


Ryan Moore






Made in Israel ABC Family


Editor


William Ellison






The Mind of a Chef PBS


Editors


Mustafa Bhagat, Angie Dix, Jon Endicott






This Old House PBS


Supervising Editor


Michael Svirsky


Editor


Adam Bush






Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing


CBS Sunday Morning CBS


Supervising Editors


David A Bhagat, Remington Korper


Editors


Lauren Barnello, Joseph L. Frandino, Ed Givnish, Maria Nicoletti,


George Pozderec, Brian Robbins, Carol A Ross, Randy Schmidt, David Small






Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC


Supervising Editor


Bill Morris


Editors


Sharon Everitt, Bill Miller, Josh Young






The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED


Senior Editors


John Binninger, John Rantz


Supervising Editor


Jamie Belz


Editor


Jon Tatum






Sesame Street PBS


Supervising Editor


Todd James


Editors


Jesse Averna, John Tierney






Super Soul Sunday OWN


Editors


Jude Leak, John P. O’Brien II, James Pilarski, Eric A. Will










Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing


The Chew ABC


Post Audio Mixer


Dave Marino


Sound Effects/Music Mixer


Billy Baggett


Production Mixers


Bill Mozer, Ethan Orlovitz, Brian Pannier


Post-Production Mixer


Angela Degatano


The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED


Sound Effects Mixer


Dirk Sciarrotta


Audio Engineer


Terry Fountain


Rachael Ray SYNDICATED


Production Mixer


John Bates


Audio Engineer


Bob Aldridge


Today Show NBC


Audio Engineers


William Chin, David Jay Levens






Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Live Action


Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC


Production Mixers


Don Worsham, Pablo Munguia, Adam Young


Sesame Street PBS


Production Mixer


Chris Prinzivalli


Re-Recording Mixers


Michael Barrett, Michael Croiter


SFX Mixer


Dick Maitland


The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network


Re-Recording Mixer


Cameron Webb


SFX Mixer


Blaine Stewart






Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Animation


Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon


Production Mixer


Gary Falcone


Re-Recording Mixer


Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.


SFX Mixer


Rob McIntyre


Monsters Vs Aliens Nickelodeon


Re-Recording Mixers


Fil Brown, Melissa Ellis


Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network


Production Mixer


Cameron Davis


Re-Recording Mixer


David Acord


Foley Mixer


Frank Rinella


Scoring Mixer


Mark Evans


Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon


Re-Recording Mixers


DJ Lynch, Jeff Shiffman


Turbo FAST Netflix


Re-Recording Mixer


Konrad Piñon


Young Justice Cartoon Network


Re-Recording Mixer


Carlos Sanches


Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Live Action


The Mind of a Chef PBS


Sound Design


Benny Mouthon


Sesame Street PBS


Supervising Sound Editors


Michael Barrett, Chris Prinzivalli


Supervising Music Editor


Michael Croiter


Music Editor


Jorge Muelle


Sound Editor


Chris Sassano


Sound Effects Editor


Dick Maitland






Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Animation






Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon


Supervising Sound Editor


Gary Falcone


Supervising Music Editor


Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.


Sound Editors


Jessey Drake, Andrew Ing


Dialogue Editor


Anna Adams


Foley Editor


Roberto Alegria


Foley Artist


Cynthia Merrill


Sound Designers


Rob McIntyre, Marc Schmidt






Monsters Vs Aliens Nickelodeon


Dialogue Editor


Michael Petak


Sound Effects Editor


Robert Neal Poole


Foley Editor


Roy Braverman


Foley Artist


J Lampinen






Sanjay and Craig Nickelodeon


Supervising Sound Editor


Devon Bowman


Dialogue Editor


Mischelle Fordham


Sound Effects Editors


Ian Nyeste, Lawrence Reyes


Foley Editor


Aran Tanchum


Foley Artists


Tara Blume, Vincent Guisetti










SpongeBob SquarePants Nickelodeon


Supervising Sound Editor


Devon Bowman


Dialogue Editor


Mischelle Fordham


Sound Effects Editor


Jeff Hutchins


Foley Editor


Aran Tanchum


Foley Artist


Vincent Guisetti






Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network


Supervising Sound Editor


Matthew Wood


Music Editor


Dean Menta


Sound Editors


Jeremy Bowker, Erik Foreman, Pascal Garneau, Steve Slanec


Foley Editor


Frank Rinella


Foley Artists


Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance


Sound Designer


David Acord






Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition






The Backyardigans Nickelodeon


Music Director, Composer


Evan Lurie


Composer


Douglas Wieselman






Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon


Music By


Michael Rubin


Score By


John Angier






Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel


Composer


Kevin Kliesch






The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon


Music Director


Jeffrey Lesser


Lead Composer


Larry Hochman


Composer


Josh Selig






Outstanding Original Song






Let’s Make A Deal CBS


“30,000 Reasons to Love Me”


Composer


Cat Gray


Lyricist


Wayne Brady






Sesame Street PBS


“ABC’s of moving”


Composer


Chris Jackson


Lyricist


Joseph Mazzarino






Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel


“I Belong”


Lyricist


Craig Gerber


Composer & Lyricist


John Kavanaugh






Sesame Street PBS


“Rhymes with Mando”


Composer


Lin-Manuel Miranda


Lyricist


Luis Santeiro






Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon


“Spring Has Sprung”


Composer & Lyricist


Peter Zizzo










Outstanding Original Song – Main Title and Promo






Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel


“Disney Sofia the First: Main Title Theme”


Lyricist


Craig Gerber


Composer & Lyricist


John Kavanaugh






PAW Patrol Nickelodeon


“PAW Patrol Theme Song”


Composer


Michael “Smidi” Smith


Lyricist


Scott Krippayne






Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon


“Peter Rabbit Theme Song”


Composer & Lyricist


Peter Luyre






Superbook ABC Family


“Superbook Open”


Lyricists


Mark Hammond, Marty Goetz






Opening Number Fusion


“We’re Fusion”


Composer


Adam Schlesinger


Lyricist


David Javerbaum










Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling






The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED


Key Costumers


Ric Renae Huges, Brooke Weller


Wardrobe Supervisors


Maggie Kaiser, Jamie Salazar


Costume Designer


Kellen Richards






The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon


Costumers


Frank Alexander, Laura Flett, Kiki Garwood, Jessica Torok, Kacy Treadway






Green Screen Adventures MeTV


Sesame Street PBS


Spooksville Hub Network






Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling






Bethenny SYNDICATED


Hairstylists


Kristi Bright, Lisa Daily, Stacey Weinstein






The Queen Latifah Show SYNDICATED


Head Hairstylist


Iasia Merriweather






Rachael Ray SYNDICATED


Head Hairstylist


Mary Curran


Hairstylists


Carrie Fernow Minchin, Robin Watson-Hamilton






The Talk CBS


Hairstylists


Cheryl Eckert, Vicki Mynes, Michael Ward, Soo Jin Yoon






Outstanding Achievement in Makeup






Green Screen Adventures MeTV


Makeup Artists


Jessica Honor Carleton, Scott Gryder






R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series Hub Network


Key Makeup Artist


Debbie Lelievre






Spooksville Hub Network


Head Makeup Artist


Tana Lynn Moldovanos






The Talk CBS


Makeup Artists


Jude Alcala, Stephanie Cozart Burton, Michelle Daurio,


Dell McDonald, Ann-Marie Oliver






Outstanding Stunt Coordination










Spooksville Hub Network


Brett Armstrong


The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network


Skip Carlsen


The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network


Braxton McAllister








Web Analytics